LOGO

For Wholesale Enquiry / Bulk Purchase
PLEASE CLICK HERE
View Shopping Cart: 0 Items
Price shown does not include shipping charges. Shipping charges will be reflected upon check-out.
Article Listing
  • Contact Us
  • Shipping Information
  • Goods Replacement Policy
  • About Go Direct Online Store
  • Terms of Services
  • Privacy Policy
  • Privacy Policy

    This Privacy Policy explains the privacy practices taken by our Company, GO DIRECT MARKETING SDN BHD and its subsidiaries, affiliates, related and associated companies (collectively referred to as "Go Direct Online Store"), through GO DIRECT WEBSITE (referred to  www.godirect.com.my) in collecting information from you, and how we handle/use the information collected, and under what circumstances, if any , we disclose it, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, 2010 and its regulations.
    We, reserve the right to amend this privacy statement at our website at any time without prior notice. We advise you to review it each time you enter  into our website. 
    PLEASE STUDY THIS PRIVACY POLICY IN DETAIL. BY ACCESSING OR USING OUR WEBSITE, YOU EXPRESSLY CONSENT TO US FOR PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, YOU HAVE ACKNOWLEDGED THAT YOU HAVE READ, UNDERSTAND, AND AGREE TO BE BOUND TO ALL THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND OUR WEBSITE TERMS OF USE, AND WE ARE IN FULL COMPLIANCE WITH THE PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010.  IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THESE TERMS, YOU MAY EXIT THIS PAGE AND DO NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.  

    What information do we collect?

    We collect information from you when you engage in certain activities on our websites, such as register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey, posting a review or content in discussion forums, applying for a job or fill out a form from us or our partners.

    When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your personal details such as
    name, identification number, date of birth, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number, credit card information or other financial or non financial information. Some of the information requested is mandatory and others may not. If you do not provide the mandatory information for a particular activity that requires it, you will not be permitted to engage in that activity. However, you have all the right to request us in writing to remove your information from our database from time to time .
    If you choose to use our referral service or buy a deal for a third party, we will request the third party's name, mailing address, contact telephone number, email address and other information which necessary to facilitate the activities.
    We will deal with the respective third party directly without getting any consent  from you in advance. We may inviting him/her to visit our website as well, in cases which we think is for the benefit of the user, such as during promotion period.  However, the respective third party has the right to request us to remove his/her information from our database.

    What do we use your information for?

    We use your Personal information to provide product and services to you, enable us to better respond to your individual needs.  The information enhance the operation of the website, we will continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you. The information will use as a marketing tools to promote our product and services, to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyse database for strategy making, to improve the quality of our product and services. We may use/divert your comments or feedback on our product and services to third party as referral.  We may post your comments or feedback in any of our marketing materials or on our website for public review without obtaining any consent from you in advance. However, we may seek your consent earlier before posting for public view in case in our opinion, it is a sensitive and very personal issue.
    We may also use your personal information, websites' terms of use, privacy policy, any other information stated in the website to troubleshoot, resolve disputes, accomplish administrative tasks, communication, enforce our agreement with you, comply with applicable law, and co-operate with law enforcement activities.
    Similarly we or our authorised agent may use non-personal information such as Uniform Resource Locator (URL), type of browser, and internet Protocol (IP), which may directly or indirectly link to you to collect information, when you have visited our website through all kinds of electronics tools, for the abovementioned business activities.
    We may also share the information collected with our authorised third party service providers and advertisers to measure the overall effectiveness of our online sales and marketing, promotion, advertising, content, and programming.
    How do we protect your information?
    We hereby assured  that your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, shared, exchanged, transferred, rent or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the above expressed purposes.
    We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

    We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required tokeep the information confidential.

    After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

    Do we use cookies?

    Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

    We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart and understand and save your preferences for future visits.

    If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders by contacting customer service.

    Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

    We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

    Third party links

    Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

    Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

    We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

    Online Privacy Policy Only

    This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

    Terms and Conditions

    Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at http://www.godirect.com.my/

    Your Consent

    By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy.

    Changes to our Privacy Policy

    If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

    Contacting Us

    If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

    GO DIRECT MARKETING SDN BHD
    21, Jalan Rebana, Off Jalan Seruling 59, Taman Klang Jaya
    Klang, Selangor 41200
    Malaysia
    info@godirect.com.my

    This policy is powered by Trust Guard PCI compliance scans.
    About
    Customer Services
    My Account
    Payment Channel

    Malaysia's Premier Plastic Household Products Online Store - Go Direct Marketing

    Welcome to Go Direct Online Store

    Go Direct Online Store leads the online marketing field in Malaysia in terms of providing consumers with quality plasticware and plastic household products as well as commercial plastic products. In view of e-Commerce industry is growing rapidly in Malaysia, Go Direct Online Store will facilitate you to purchase the plastic products online you need at the comfort of your home, and get your orders deliver to your doorstep without facing the traffic jam hassels. Go Direct Online Store aimed to deliver that goal by offering, quality, fast, convenient and secure online shopping experience with a wide variety of plastic products offered by the market's leading brands like TOYOGO, Clover and other branded plastic products, whether is produced  in Malaysia or from overseas. Go Direct Online Store strives to change the life style of consumers towards a better,  quality and healthy lifestyle standard.

    TOYOGO BRAND PLASTIC PRODUCTS

    With quality that is top-notch in this industry and prices so low because we source our plastic household products. Go Direct Online Store offers TOYOGO Brand plastic household products such as TOYOGO plastic container, TOYOGO plastic storage box, TOYOGO plastic storage drawer, TOYOGO plastic storage cabinet, TOYOGO plastic food tray, TOYOGO plastic box, TOYOGO plastic chairs, TOYOGO plastic basket, TOYOGO plastic stationery items, TOYOGO plastic storage containers, TOYOGO plastic food-grade containers, TOYOGO garden wears and TOYOGO dustbins. In addition, Go Direct Online Store also provide commercial and industrial plastic products such as TOYOGO security containers, TOYOGO step dust bins, TOYOGO plastic pallet, TOYOGO hand truck, TOYOGO industrial containers, and amongst other things.  TOYOGO Brand household products is widely available and used by consumers in Singapore, Hong Kong, New Zealand and Australia. TOYOGO Brand is a leader in plastic household products, and  always maintain its quality and robust design in product construction. TOYOGO always strive to be innovative in product development in order to produce cutting edge plastic household products to meet the current fast changing enviornment. 

    CLOVER BRAND PLASTIC PRODUCTS

    In addition to TOYOGO wide range of high quality plastic household products, CLOVER Brand offers other plastic household products to fulfill the needs of other segment of consumers, such as CLOVER plastic pet carrier, CLOVER pet cages, CLOVER plastic furniture, CLOVER plastic table wares, CLOVER plastic food storage, CLOVER collapsible container, CLOVER collapsible basket, CLOVER beehives, CLOVER plastic recycled box, CLOVER hygiene series etc .  CLOVER branded product is widely available in a lot of developing countries, such as  Japan and United States,  although it is manufactured in Malaysia.  The technology of production is inherited from Japan, which aims on quality and precision manufacturing products, and is better or comparable with plastic household products produced by well developed countries.